Skip to main content

Coaches & Staff Directory

Athletic Administration Kristy Prasad Athletic Director Ext 61426 email
Athletic Administration Waylon Miller   Ext 61104 email
         
Sports Medicine Quiana Porter-Wilson      
         
Strength & Conditioning Alex Niuatoa Head Strength & Conditioning Coach Ext 61424  
         
Badminton Jefferey Nhin Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head   email
         
Baseball Ceasar Brown Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head (510) 853-5444 email
Baseball        
         
Basketball - Men's Sunny Aujla Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head (510) 755-7311 email
Basketball - Men's        
Basketball - Men's        
         
Basketball - Women's Lonnie Fields Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head (510) 376-4708 email
Basketball - Women's        
         
Cheerleading Nancy Sanchez Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head Ext 61122 email
Cheerleading Kimm Ware Asst. Coach Ext 61251  
         
Cross Country - Men's & Women's Kristy Prasad Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head Ext 61426 email
Cross Country - Men's & Women's Nick Largusa      
Cross Country - Men's & Women's Lorenzo Jimenez      
         
Football Nate Moore Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head (510) 363-2467 email
  Virgil Hart      
  Billy Bishop      
  Alex Niuatoa JV  Ext 61424 email
  Matt Nixon      
         
Soccer - Men's Tommie Turner Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head    
  Parshan Rayatkah      
  Miguel Cerna      
         
Soccer - Women's Eddie Valdez Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head    
  Marypaz Guerrero      
         
Softball Mari Soto Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head    
  Andrea Ennis      
  Oliver Cruzada      
         
Tennis - Women's Ben Lockett      
         
Tennis - Men's        
         
Track & Field Kristy Prasad Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head    
  Nick Largusa      
  Lorenzo Jimenez      
         
Volleyball - Men's        
         
Volleyball - Women's Alisa Hillberg Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head    
         
Wrestling Ben Lockett Varsity - Head Coach/Program Head